Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu
printerPrint Home  >  Venues  >  Slite

Slite

Tennis Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Faroe Islands
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Men's Team Event Round of 16 Sun 25 Jun 12:00 Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Women's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 12:00 Menorca vs Åland
Men's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Men's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Åland vs Gotland
Men's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Men's Team Event Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Menorca vs Jersey
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 West R - Dyer J vs Alberti Fuster M - Sánchez Negre G
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Valverde J - Bengtsson Cerne I vs Drewry S - Faragher K
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Robinson P - Barker L vs Arho Avrén A - Havrén T
Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Bermuda vs Jersey
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Gotland
Women's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Jersey vs Menorca
Women's Team Event Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Men's Team Event Final Mon 26 Jun 12:00 Final
Women's Team Event Final Mon 26 Jun 12:00 Menorca vs Isle of Man
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Bolin I - Forsström Z vs Poggio J - Taylor J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Engström F - Ulfvebrand J vs Fawcett K - Theaker C
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Arge V - Gull R vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Petersson N - Simonsen M
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S (on first available court)
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Forsström P - Jansson L vs Chinn R - Snidal H
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 16:30 Forsström P - Jansson L vs West R - Dyer J
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 16:30 Drewry S - Faragher K vs Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Callum Theaker vs Santiago Rayment-Gomez
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Josep Coll Llopis vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Regan Matthews vs Johan Valverde
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Karl Lindberg vs Marc Chinn
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Zacharias Forsström vs Nico Robinson
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 David Riera Pons vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 James Taylor vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Priit Suluste vs Michael Foulkes
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Martin Simonsen vs Kevin Fawcett
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Björn Carlnäs vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 James Buxton vs Miguel Alberti Fuster
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Virgo Arge vs Sion Myers
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Pieter Robinson vs Philip Biskop
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Jeremy Poggio vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Ryan Chinn vs Rauno Gull
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Michael Moralee vs Joakim Ulfvebrand
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Ogier GSY v Theaker CAY
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Butler BER v Coll-Llopis MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Watkins JSY v Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Kilumets SAA v M.Chinn IOM
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Parry YNY v N.Robinson GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Engstrom GOT v Riera-Pons MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Drewry IOM v Taylor GIB
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Cross JSY v Suluste SAA
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Fawcett CAY v Brading IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Diable GIB v West GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Alberti-Fuster MEN v Byman ALA
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Myers YNY v Manders BER
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 P.Robinson GSY v Petersson FAR
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Wilmott-Stanton IOW v Weaver JSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Gull SAA v Thomas BER
Men's Singles Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Ulfvebrand GOT v Parker JSY
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Patrick Ogier vs Josep Coll Llopis
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Michael Watkins vs Kert Kilumets
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Nico Robinson vs Filip Engström
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 James Taylor vs Priit Suluste
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Kevin Fawcett vs Rob West
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Gavin Manders
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Nicholas Petersson vs Scott Weaver
Men's Singles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 David Thomas vs Stuart Parker
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Santiago Rayment-Gomez vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Zacharias Forsström vs Michael Foulkes
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Philip Biskop vs Michael Moralee
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Luca Rayment-Gomez vs Ryan Chinn
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Plate Round of 32 (first quarter)
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 12:15 Plate Round of 32 (second quarter)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Callum Theaker vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 David Riera Pons vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Sion Myers vs Marc Chinn
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Pieter Robinson vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 13:00 Plate Round of 32 (third quarter)
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 13:45 Plate Round of 32 (fourth quarter)
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 14:30
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 15:45 (top half)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 S.Butler v C.Theaker CAY or R.Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 S.Drewry IOM v D.Riera-Pons MEN or N.Diable GIB
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 S.Myers YNY or M.Chinn IOM v J.Cross JSY
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 P.Robinson GSY or H.Wilmott-Stanton IOW v O.Byman ALA
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 17:00 (bottom half)
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 18:15 Plate Round of 16 (top half)
Men's Singles Wed 28 Jun 19:00 Plate Round of 16 (bottom half)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Samuel Butler vs David Riera Pons
Men's Singles Senior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Marc Chinn vs Otto Byman
Men's Singles Junior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Johan Valverde vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Men's Singles Junior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Daniel Reid vs Ryan Chinn
Men's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Patrick Ogier vs Priit Suluste
Men's Singles Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Stuart Parker
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Poggio J - Taylor J vs Myers S - Parry D
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Fawcett K - Theaker C vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Bolin I - Forsström Z
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Manders G - Thomas D vs Brading B - Foulkes M
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Ogier P - Robinson N vs Cross J - Weaver S
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Byman O - Forsström P vs Parker S - Watkins M
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Kilumets K - Suluste P vs Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Myers S - Parry D vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Men's Singles Senior Plate Final Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Samuel Butler vs Otto Byman
Men's Singles Junior Plate Final Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Jovan Jordan-Whitter vs Daniel Reid
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Manders G - Thomas D vs Ogier P - Robinson N
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Parker S - Watkins M vs Kilumets K - Suluste P
Tennis

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo