Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Archery - Gotland

Monday 26th June 2017
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) GOT Jan Åke Andersson
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) GOT Kenneth JensenGOT Micael LerbergGOT Roger SandelinGOT Stefan Stenegärd
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) GOT Petra Gudinge
Single WA 1440 Compound Team Final 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440 GOT Gotland
Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 09:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 GOT Jan Åke Andersson
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:45 1/16
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 GOT Kenneth JensenGOT Micael LerbergGOT Roger SandelinGOT Stefan Stenegärd
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Francisco Rocha vs Kenneth Jensen GOT Kenneth Jensen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 David William Moore vs Stefan Stenegärd GOT Stefan Stenegärd
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:45 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 GOT Petra Gudinge
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Petra Gudinge vs María José Quintana Herrero GOT Petra Gudinge
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match GOT Jan Åke Andersson
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Jan Åke Andersson vs Oddmar Nielsen GOT Jan Åke Andersson
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo