Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Wednesday 28th June 2017

Events
Event Heat Time Info
Games Street 16:00 - 22:00   Schedule
Stora Torget
Archery
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 09:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 John Daniel Cowin vs Paul Taylor
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Kenneth Payne vs Brian Aldridge
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Jason Clarke vs Robert Reid
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Stephen Cartwright vs Alan Byford
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Joshua Trafford vs Angel Millet Ortega
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:45 1/16
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Elizabeth Norwich vs Suzanne Malcolmson
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Karen Lobban vs Caterina Mavilia
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Nuria Mercadal Marques vs Laura Faulkner
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Helen Corsie vs Jastrid Mathea Rein Jensen
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Tiffany Slaton vs Fiona Falla
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Sandra Robinson vs Tamara Mitchell
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Rose Williamson vs Melanie Gilding
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 William James Lightfoot vs Ethan Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Francisco Rocha vs Kenneth Jensen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Rhys Moore vs James Nippers
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 David William Moore vs Stefan Stenegärd
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Jógvan Niclasen vs Stewart Stanger
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Heath Perrett vs Michael Leslie
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:45 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Joy Gough vs Joanne Krusche
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Petra Gudinge vs María José Quintana Herrero
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Laura Le Page vs Anna Laird
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Melissa Mahe
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals 13:30 Anja Eydnudóttir vs Karen Macfirbhisigh
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals 13:30 Zoe Gray vs Angela Perrett
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Jan Åke Andersson vs Oddmar Nielsen
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match 14:00 Bronze match - Louise Clarke vs Chantelle Goubert
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Michael Marquand vs Nikkel Petersen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Angela Perrett
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Final 14:00 Zoe Gray vs Anja Eydnudóttir
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Basketball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Basketball Quarterfinals 09:00 ICA Maxi Arena Quarterfinal - Saaremaa vs Isle of Wight
Men's Basketball Quarterfinals 11:15 ICA Maxi Arena Quarterfinal - Guernsey vs Froya
Women's Basketball Group Stage 13:30 ICA Maxi Arena Gibraltar vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Quarterfinals 15:45 ICA Maxi Arena Quarterfinal - Gibraltar vs Menorca
Men's Basketball Place 9-11 16:30 A7, Visby Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Quarterfinals 18:00 ICA Maxi Arena Quarterfinal - Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Women's Basketball Placing 5/6/7 20:15 ICA Maxi Arena 4th Group A-3 Group B
Women's Basketball Placing 5/6/7 20:15 ICA Maxi Arena Jersey vs Isle of Man
Beach Volleyball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J vs Travers J - Travers M
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Harrison M - Powery I vs Gull G - Nelis L
Men's Beach Volley Placings 9/10/11 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Travers J - Travers M vs Hooper C - Smith D
Men's Beach Volley Placings 7/8 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 7/8 - Campbell R - Shaller S vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Men's Beach Volley Placings 5/6 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 5/6 - Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Cycling
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Individual Road Race Final 12:00 - 13:45 Barlingbo Stafva
Women's Team Road Race Final 12:00 - 13:45 Barlingbo Stafva
Men's Individual Road Race Final 15:00 - 18:30 Barlingbo Stafva
Men's Team Road Race Final 15:00 - 18:30 Barlingbo Stafva
Visby
Football
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Gotland vs Menorca
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Hitra vs Greenland
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Dalhem Åland vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Western Isles vs Ynys Môn
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gibraltar vs Jersey
Golf
Event Heat Time Comment
Men’s Individual Final 07:30 Round 2
Ladies Individual Final 07:30 Round 2
Men's Team Event Final 07:30 Round 2
Ladies' Team Event Final 07:30 Round 2
Visby GK
Gymnastics
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's FIG Individual Floor Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Women's FIG Individual Floor Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Individual Vault Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Women's FIG Individual Vault Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Individual High Bar Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Women's FIG Individual Asymmetric Bars Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Individual Parallel Bars Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Women's FIG Individual Beam Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Individual Rings Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Individual Pommel Semi 09:00 - 18:00 Overall Individual
Men's FIG Overall Individual Final 09:00 - 18:00
Women's FIG Overall Individual Final 09:00 - 18:00
Table Tennis
Event Heat Time Comment
Mixed Doubles Group Stage 09:00 Group Stage
Men's Doubles Group Stage 11:30 Group Stage
Women's Doubles Group Stage 11:30 Group Stage
Men's Singles Group Stage 15:00 Group Stage
Women's Singles Group Stage 17:30 Group Stage
Tennis
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Patrick Ogier vs Josep Coll Llopis
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Michael Watkins vs Kert Kilumets
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Nico Robinson vs Filip Engström
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite James Taylor vs Priit Suluste
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Kevin Fawcett vs Rob West
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Gavin Manders
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Nicholas Petersson vs Scott Weaver
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite David Thomas vs Stuart Parker
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Santiago Rayment-Gomez vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Michael Foulkes
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Philip Biskop vs Michael Moralee
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Luca Rayment-Gomez vs Ryan Chinn
Men's Singles 11:30 Slite Plate Round of 32 (first quarter)
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles 12:15 Slite Plate Round of 32 (second quarter)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Callum Theaker vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite David Riera Pons vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Sion Myers vs Marc Chinn
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Singles 13:00 Slite Plate Round of 32 (third quarter)
Men's Singles 13:45 Slite Plate Round of 32 (fourth quarter)
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 14:30 Slite
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 15:45 Slite (top half)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Butler v C.Theaker CAY or R.Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Drewry IOM v D.Riera-Pons MEN or N.Diable GIB
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Myers YNY or M.Chinn IOM v J.Cross JSY
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite P.Robinson GSY or H.Wilmott-Stanton IOW v O.Byman ALA
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby
Men's Doubles Round of 16 17:00 Slite (bottom half)
Men's Singles 18:15 Slite Plate Round of 16 (top half)
Men's Singles 19:00 Slite Plate Round of 16 (bottom half)
Volleyball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Volleyball Group stage 09:00 Visby Ishall, court 1 Jersey vs Gotland
Women's Volleyball Group stage 09:00 Visby Ishall, court 2 Menorca vs Greenland
Women's Volleyball Group stage 11:00 Visby Ishall, court 1 Guernsey vs Gotland
Women's Volleyball Group stage 11:00 Visby Ishall, court 2 Saaremaa vs Hitra
Men's Volleyball Places 7/8/9 13:00 Visby Ishall, court 2 Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Women's Volleyball Group stage 13:00 Visby Ishall, court 1 Åland vs Bermuda

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo