Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Men's Doubles

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Manders G - Thomas D (1) 2 - 0 Brading B - Foulkes M
BER Bermuda   IOW Isle of Wight
7-5, 6-1
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite
Kilumets K - Suluste P 2 - 0 Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
SAA Saaremaa   BER Bermuda
6-3, 6-3
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite

29/06/2017 15:38:43 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:28:51

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 30/06/2017 15:39:13
Semi-Finals 29/06/2017 19:03:36
Round of 16 28/06/2017 21:16:56
Round of 32 26/06/2017 22:06:42
Plate Final 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Plate Semi-Finals 29/06/2017 17:27:05
Plate Quarter-Finals 29/06/2017 13:54:34
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Bolin I - Forsström Z vs Poggio J - Taylor J
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Engström F - Ulfvebrand J vs Fawcett K - Theaker C
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Arge V - Gull R vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Petersson N - Simonsen M
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S (on first available court)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 15:45 Slite (top half)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Slite (bottom half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Poggio J - Taylor J vs Myers S - Parry D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Fawcett K - Theaker C vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Bolin I - Forsström Z
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Brading B - Foulkes M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Ogier P - Robinson N vs Cross J - Weaver S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Byman O - Forsström P vs Parker S - Watkins M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Kilumets K - Suluste P vs Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Myers S - Parry D vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Ogier P - Robinson N
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Parker S - Watkins M vs Kilumets K - Suluste P
Final Fri 30 Jun 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Manders G - Thomas D vs Parker S - Watkins M
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Rackethallen, Visby Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D

Other Tennis Events:

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo