Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Games Records

Games Records
Viewing 236 Event Records
Event Record Holder Island Year
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 242 (27 Arrow) JER Jersey JER 2003
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 227 (24 Arrow) IOW Isle of Wight IOW 2015
Men's 720 Compound 683 FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2015
Men's 720 Recurve 605 FAR Absalon Hansen FAR 2015
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 145 (15 Arrow) GOT Roger Sandelin GOT 2017
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 115 (12 Arrow) FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2009
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 342 (36 arrows) FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2009
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 164 (18 Arrow) FAR Schandorff Vang FAR 2003
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 154 (18 Arrow) YSM Rhys Jones YSM 2005
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 306 (36 arrows) MEN Borja Gonalons MEN 2009
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 109 (12 arrows) FAR Hans Peter Hojgaard FAR 2009
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout 147 FAR Faroe Islands FAR 2017
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 214 (27 Arrow) JER Jersey JER 2003
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout 200 (24 Arrow) ALA (three members) ALA 2011
Single WA 1440 Compound Team 3964 FAR (3 members) FAR 2011
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 359 (30m) FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2011
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 319 (90m) SHE Billy Finnie SHE 2009
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 1345 FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2011
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 339 (50m) FAR = Albert Dam FAR 2011
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 344 (70m) FAR Jógvan Niclasen FAR 2015
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 341 (50m) IOW Lee Grace IOW 2015
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound 341 (50m) GOT Roger Sandelin GOT 2017
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve 283 (90m) JER Graheme Saunders JER 1995
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve 312 (50m) JER Dale Ransom JER 1995
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve 343 (30m) ALA Hakan Linden ALA 1987
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve 312 (70m) ROD Savvas Kipouros ROD 2015
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve 1207 MEN Borja Goñalons Meca MEN 2015
Single WA 1440 Recurve Team 4379 (four members) IOW Isle of Wight IOW 1993
Single WA 1440 Recurve Team 3477 FAR (three members) FAR 2011
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 335 (70m) IOM Aalin Ellisse George IOM 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 336 (50m) JER Lucy O'Sullivan JER 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 355 (30m) IOM = Aalin Ellisse George IOM 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 1358 IOM Aalin Ellisse George IOM 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 342 (60m) GUE Gen Witham GUE 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound 355 (30m) JER = Lucy O'Sullivan JER 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 301 (70m) GUE Lisa Gray GUE 2017
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 306 (50m) ALA Saana-Maria Sinisalo ALA 2011
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 338 (30m) ALA Saana-Maria Sinisalo ALA 2011
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 308 (60m) GUE Chantelle Goubert GUE 2011
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 1218 ALA Saana-Maria Sinisalo ALA 2011
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 289 (70m) IOM Karen Vanessa Lott IOM 2015
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 1234 GUE Lisa Gray GUE 2017
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve 316 (60m) GUE Lisa Gray GUE 2017
Women's 720 Compound 674 GUE Zoe Gray GUE 2017
Women's 720 Compound 642 JER Lucy O'Sullivan JER 2015
Women's 720 Recurve 621 GUE Lisa Gray GUE 2017
Women's 720 Recurve 577 ALA Saana-Maria Sinisalo ALA 2011
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 142 (18 Arrow) JER Angela Perrett JER 2003
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 116 (12 arrows) IOM Sarah Rigby IOM 2009
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 328 (36 Arrows) JER Lucy O'Sullivan JER 2011
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 143 (15 arrows) IOM Kirsten George IOM 2015
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 289 (36 Arrow) IOM Gail Reilly IOM 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow) JER = Liz Pomroy JER 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 134 (18 Arrow) IOM = Gail Reilly IOM 2003
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 101 (12 Arrow) IOM Helen Wolstencroft IOM 2003
1,500m Men 3:48.45 IOM Keith Gerrard IOM 2011
1,500m Women 4.24.15 ORK Anna Tait ORK 2017
10,000m Men 30.03.64 ALA Janne Holmén ALA 2009
10,000m Walk Men 45.06.00 IOM Steve Partington IOM 1985
10,000m Women 36.11.68 ALA Ann-Catrin Nordman ALA 1997
100m Hurdles Women 14.39 IOW Kelly Sotherton IOW 1997
100m Men 10.34 BER Harold Houston BER 2013
100m Women 11.94 GUE Kyle Robilliard GUE 2011
110m Hurdles Men 14.65 GUE Dale Garland GUE 2005
200m Men 21.05 BER Harold Houston BER 2013
200m Women 23.27 CAY Cydonie Mothersill CAY 2007
3,000 Walk Women 15.23.00 IOM Joanne Clark IOM 1987
3000m SteepleChase Men 8.57.46 ALA Mikael Nordblom ALA 1991
3000m SteepleChase Women 11:16.74 SHE Claire Wilson SHE 2015
4 x 100m Relay Men 41.10 CAY Rhymiech adolphus, David Hamil, Carl Morgan, Carlos Morgan CAY 2013
4 x 100m Relay Women 47.60 CAY Cayman Team CAY 1999
4 x 400m Relay Men 3.12.38 GUE Guernsey Team GUE 2009
4 x 400m Relay Women 3:53.79 JER Jersey Team JER 2011
400m Hurdles Men 50.41 IOW James Forman IOW 2011
400m Hurdles Women 1.00.72 ALA Diana Lindqvist ALA 1991
400m Men 46.70 GUE Dale Garland GUE 2007
400m Men 46.33 CAY Jamal Walton CAY 2017
400m Women 53.39 IOM Catherine Reid IOM 2015
5,000m Men 14.21.35 GUE Lee Merrien GUE 2009
5,000m Women 16.45.06 ORK Anna Tait ORK 2017
800m Men 1.50.37 JER Michael Guegan JER 1993
800m Women 2:11.37 SHE Emma Leask SHE 2013
Discus Men 57.23 JER Zane Duquemin JER 2015
Discus Women 48.58 JER Shadine Duquemin JER 2015
Half Marathon Men 1.06.34 ALA Janne Holmén ALA 2009
Half Marathon Women 1hr.13.35 IOM Brenda Walker IOM 1991
Hammer Throw Men 70.61 IOW Andrew Frost IOW 2011
Hammer Throw Women 48.89 IOM Marit Zahkna IOM 2009
High Jump Men 2.13 IOM Martin Aram IOM 2003
High Jump Women 1.78 SAA Linda Treiel SAA 2013
Javelin Men 73.39 CAY Alexander Pascal CAY 2017
Javelin Women 50.84 ALA Linda Lindqvist - Record pre 1999 specificiation change ALA 1997
Javelin Women 50.54 JER Lauren Therin JER 2007
Long Jump Men 7.73 GOT Mattias Sunneborn GOT 1993
Long Jump Women 5.95 IOW Kim Murray IOW 2007
Pole Vault Men 4.62 GOT Bo Jacobsson GOT 1999
Shot Put Men 18.10 JER Zane Duquemin JER 2015
Shot Put Women 14.16 SAA Linda Treiel SAA 2013
Triple Jump Men 15.68 CAY Carl Morgan CAY 2011
Triple Jump Women 12.64 BER Jasmine Brunson BER 2013
25m Black Powder Revolver 96 JER Mick Radcliffe JER 2003
25m Black Powder Revolver - Team 183 JER Mick Radcliffe, Bob Blake JER 2003
25m Black Powder Single Shot 89 JER Mick Radcliffe JER 2007
25m Black Powder Single Shot - Team 168 JER Mick Radcliffe, Bob Blake JER 2007
Air Pistol Men Individual 572 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2001
Air Pistol Men's Pair's 1120.00 SHE Kevin Gray, David Lewis SHE 1997
Air Pistol Women Individual 468 ALA Iryna Tyletskaya ALA 2007
Air Rifle Men Individual 676.30 JER Scott Douglas JER 2005
Air Rifle Open Pairs 1156 GOT Lilf Hjerthen, Mattias Magnusson GOT 1997
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139 IOM = Peter Kelly IOM 2003
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men 139 MEN = Juan Jose Marques Cavaller MEN 2007
English Sporting Individual - Men 85 YSM Tom Thomas YSM 1997
English Sporting Individual - Women 55 JER Sheila Davy JER 2003
English Sporting Team - Men 159 JER Jose Canidio, Andrew de la Cour, Robert Whitworth JER 1997
English Sporting Team - Women 86 JER Sheila Davy, Laura Deards JER 2003
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 572 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2001
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men 1120 SHE Kevin Gray, David Lewis SHE 1997
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women 732 JER Nicola Holmes & Mary Norman JER 2015
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women 374 ALA Iryna Tyletskaya ALA 2007
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men 232.7 (GR) GOT Oscar Eriksson GOT 2017
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men 605.7 (QGR) ORK Robert Spence ORK 2015
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open 1205.4 GOT Frida Eriksson, Erica Erikkson GOT 2017
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open 1156 GOT Lilf Hjerthen, Mattia Magnusson GOT 1997
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women 759 GIB Heloise Manasco, Stephanie Piri GIB 2009
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 385 (GR) GIB Heloise Manasco GIB 2007
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 492.6 (FGR) GIB Heloise Manasco GIB 2011
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 407.8 (QGR) GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 2017
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women 245.1 (GR) GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 2017
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Men 580 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2003
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men 1134 JER Derek Bernard, David Ward JER 1997
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Men 545 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2007
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team - Men 1083 GOT Peter Nordgren, Olof Widing GOT 2007
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Men 572 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2001
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Men 1124 GOT Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen GOT 1997
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women 1099 JER Mary Norman & Nicola Holmes JER 2015
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women 1103 IOW Imogen Moss & Shelley Moss IOW 2017
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 556 IOW Imogen Moss IOW 2017
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 555 JER Nicola Holmes JER 2015
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 547 JER Mary Norman JER 2011
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men 570 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2009
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men 1122 GOT Peter Nordgren, Fredrik Stenstrom GOT 1999
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women 778 GOT Nickolina Andersson, Sara Hoglound GOT 2007
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women 1013 IOW Imogen Moss, Shelley Moss IOW 2017
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women 531 GUE Nikki Trebert GUE 2017
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women 501 GUE Nikki Trebert GUE 2007
ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle 596 (GR) JER Bruce Horwood JER 1997
ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle - Team 1160 (GR) JER David Le Quesne, Cliff Mallett JER 1997
ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle - Team 1160 (EGR) GOT Lars-Olof Larsson, Hakan Pettersson GOT 2017
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Men 430 (GR) STH Simon Henry STH 2017
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Men 564.0 (EQGR) GOT Bjorn Ahlby GOT 2017
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Men 564 (QGR) GOT Björn Ahlby GOT 2013
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men 1089 GOT Björn Ahlby, Lars-Olof Larsson GOT 2013
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men 1116 (GR) GOT Björn Ahlby & Lars-Olof Larsson GOT 2017
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women 1035 (GR) GOT Frida Eriksson, Jehnny Gardelin GOT 2015
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Women 426.7 (GR) IOW Jemma Toms IOW 2015
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Women 559 (QGR) GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 2017
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men 534 GOT Mattias Steffenburg GOT 1999
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men 1041 GOT Peter Nordgren, Bengt Hyytiainen GOT 2001
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men 1045 GOT Pontus Nordgren & Mattias Steffenburg GOT 2017
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 242.4 (GR) JER Andrew Chapman JER 2017
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 608.1 (QGR) IOM Andy Potter IOM 2015
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men 608.1 (EQGR) ORK Robert Spence ORK 2015
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men 1222.8 (GR) IOM Michael Duncalf, Andy Potter IOM 2015
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women 1164 IOM Rachel Glover, Lara Ward IOM 2011
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women 589 IOM Rachel Glover IOM 2011
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women 598.4 JER Sarah Campion JER 2017
ISSF Skeet Individual 137 GUE Andre Carre GUE 2003
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM 560 GOT Peter Nordgren GOT 2007
Non ISSF 25m Rapid Fire CISM - Team 1057 JER Derek Bernard, Dave Ward JER 2007
NRA 1500 PPC - Open 1463 JER Mark Littleton JER 2015
NRA 1500 PPC - Team 2891 JER Bob Blake & Francis Devonald JER 1999
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men 590 (GR) IOM Andy Potter IOM 2015
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Women 585 (GR) IOM Rachel Glover IOM 2011
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team 1164 (GR) GIB Albert Buhagiar, Wayne Piri GIB 2011
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Women - Team 1158 (GR) JER Sarah Campion, Susan de Gruchy JER 2017
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men 137 GUE Andre Carre GUE 2003
Olympic Skeet Team - Men 186 IOM Nigel Kelly, David Clague IOM 2001
Olympic Trap Individual - Men 136 MEN Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch MEN 2007
Olympic Trap Individual - Women 59 GUE Marlene Place GUE 2007
Olympic Trap Team - Men 186 MEN Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch & Juan Jose Marques Cavaller MEN 2007
Police Pistol 2 - Team 1142 GUE Andy Torode & James Straughan GUE 2015
Service Pistol B - Open 111 GUE Andy Torode GUE 2015
Men's 100m Backstroke 53.95 GUE Thomas Hollingworth GUE 2015
Men's 100m Breaststroke 1:00.24 JER Ian Black JER 2015
Men's 100m Butterfly 51.06 CAY Shaune Fraser CAY 2013
Men's 100m Freestyle 47.65 CAY Brett Fraser CAY 2013
Men's 100m Individual Medley 54.42 CAY Shaune Fraser CAY 2015
Men's 1500m Freestyle 14:57.73 FAR Pal Joensen FAR 2015
Men's 200m Backstroke 1:58.14 GUE Ian Powell GUE 2011
Men's 200m Breaststroke 2:14.82 FAR Pal Joensen FAR 2015
Men's 200m Butterfly 1:58.43 GUE Ian Powell GUE 2011
Men's 200m Freestyle 1:47.76 FAR Pal Joensen FAR 2009
Men's 200m Individual Medley 2:01.00 GUE Thomas Hollingsworth GUE 2011
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:20.65 CAY A McCullum B Fraser G Butler S Fraser CAY 2013
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 3:42.91 JER Shalaman H, Black I, Donaldson C, Gallichan T JER 2015
Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:31.54 GUE Guernsey Osborne Lowndes Hollingworth Munro GUE 2013
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:40.84 JER Shalaman H, Black I, Gallichan T & Jackson G JER 2015
Men's 400m Freestyle 03:45.87 FAR Pal Joensen FAR 2009
Men's 400m Individual Medley 4:21.55 FAR Pal Joensen FAR 2015
Men's 50m Backstroke 25.00 IOM Grant Halsall IOM 2013
Men's 50m Breaststroke 27.80 JER Ian Black JER 2015
Men's 50m Butterfly 23.26 CAY Brett Fraser CAY 2013
Men's 50m Freestyle 21.73 CAY Brett Fraser CAY 2013
Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 01:42.10 GUE GUE- Laura Le Cras, Jonathan Beck, Courtney Butcher, Miles Munro GUE 2017
Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 01:38.93 GUE GUE- Courtney Butcher, Jonathan Beck, Orla Rabey, Miles Munro GUE 2017
Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 01:42.65 IOM IOM Bregazzi, Hodgson, Hewison, Kinley IOM 2017
Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay 3:21.26 FAR Team Faroe Islands FAR 2011
Women's 100m Backstroke 1:02.80 FAR Birita Debes FAR 2011
Women's 100m Backstroke 1:02.55 FAR Signhild D Joensen FAR 2017
Women's 100m Backstroke 1:02.01 FAR Signhild D Joensen FAR 2017
Women's 100m Breaststroke 1:08.33 SHE Andrea Strachan SHE 2015
Women's 100m Butterfly 59.31 IOM Charlotte Atkinson IOM 2015
Women's 100m Freestyle 56.31 JER Emily Bashforth JER 2013
Women's 100m Individual Medley 1:02.25 GOT Ida Sandin GOT 2013
Women's 200m Backstroke 02:15.30 IOM Olivia Rawlinson IOM 2009
Women's 200m Backstroke 2:13.98 FAR Signhild D Joensen FAR 2017
Women's 200m Backstroke 02:12.46 FAR Signhild D Joensen FAR 2017
Women's 200m Breaststroke 2:28.66 WES Kara A Hanlon WES 2015
Women's 200m Butterfly 2:09.37 IOM Charlotte Atkinson IOM 2015
Women's 200m Freestyle 2:00.14 JER Emily Bashforth JER 2013
Women's 200m Individual Medley 2:14.22 GOT Ida Sandin GOT 2013
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3:50.46 JER B Cumming B Scaife G Atherly E Bashforth JER 2013
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 4:15.64 IOM IOM Hodgson E, Brew S, Atkinson C & Kinley L IOM 2015
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:45.86 GUE Guernsey - Butcher, Le Cras, Rabey & Tostevin GUE 2017
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 1:46.04 BER Bermuda- Moore Heyliger Blackburn Yearwood BER 2013
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:57.06 FAR Faroe Joensen S, Hjelm A, Foldarskaro A Nysted S FAR 2015
Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay 1:55.82 IOM IOM - Emma Hodgson Steph Brew Olivia Marshall Laura Kinley IOM 2017
Women's 400m Freestyle 4:16.97 GUE Kristina Neves GUE 2011
Women's 400m Individual Medley 4:50.78 IOM Charlotte Atkinson IOM 2011
Women's 50m Backstroke 00:28.64 WES Kathryn A Offer WES 2017
Women's 50m Backstroke 28.79 WES Kathryn Offer WES 2015
Women's 50m Breaststroke 31.33 WES Kara A Hanlon WES 2015
Women's 50m Butterfly 27.24 IOM Charlotte Atkinson IOM 2015
Women's 50m Freestyle 26.14 IOM Charlotte Atkinson IOM 2015
Women's 50m Freestyle 00:26.03 WES Kathryn A Offer WES 2017
Women's 800m Freestyle 8:47.98 GUE Kristina Neves GUE 2011